Artistic Experience

Contract

2009–2013 Singapore Dance Theatre


Freelance

2017 Towards Zero – as Kay Strange – Vagabond Players, Vancouver, Canada

2016 Bad Girls – the Musical as Kat Yates – Dramanatrix Productions, Vancouver, Canada

2009 Rite of Spring – English National Ballet

2008 Swan Lake – Royal Swedish Ballet


Education

2008–2009 English National Ballet School, London, UK (Art. Dir. Wayne Eagling)

2005–2008 Royal Swedish Ballet School, Stockholm, Sweden

1999–2005 Swedish Ballet School, Malmö, Sweden


Choreographic experience, diplomas & certificates

2014 STOTT Pilates Instructor, Mat (Essential–Advanced)

2009 Diploma in Professional Dance, Classical Ballet

2009 English National Ballet School’s Choreography Competition; finalist. Judges: Wayne Eagling, Wayne McGregor


Scholarships & Awards

2014 Artist’s Award, The Swedish Arts Grants Committee

2007 Milk Energy Young Artist Award, Skånemejerier

2006 Art Scholarship, The Carina Ari Foundations

2004 Art Scholarship, The Carina Ari Foundations

Performances, Singapore Dance Theatre

2012 ZIN! – N.Christe

2012 Divertimento No. 15 (8 Ladies) – G. Balanchine

2012 Swan Lake (Waltz, Swan, Princesses) – J. Schergen after Petipa

2012 Paquita – J. Schergen, new staging

2012, 2011 Waiting… – C. Chan

2012, 2011, 2010 Serenade – G. Balanchine

2011 The Nutcracker (Clara’s mother, Snowflake, Waltz of the Flowers) – J. Schergen

2011 Fearful Symmetries – N. Christe

2011, 2010 Nameless – Xing Liang

2011, 2010 Concerto Barocco – G. Balanchine

2011 Romeo & Juliet – Goh Choo San

2010 Sleeping Beauty (Lilac Fairy attendant, Waltz, Nymph) – M. Petipa

2010 Giselle (Wili) – J. Coralli and J. Perrot

2009 Swan Lake (Swan, Czardas) – J. Schergen after M. Petipa


Other artistic/stage experience

2014 Batsheva Dance Company, Gaga – Intensive Summer Course, NYC

2013 O/MODƏRNT – Mikael Mengarelli

2009 L’ Arlesienne – ENBS, by Michael Corder

2009 Façade – ENBS (Milkmaid, Waltz, Foxtrot)

2008 We Are Most Amused – TV prod. 60th birthday celebration for HRH Prince of Wales Prince Charles

2008 Coppélia – RSBS (Dance of the Hours)

2007 Romeo & Juliet – Royal Swedish Ballet (Bride’s maid)

2007 The Uprooting – RSBS, by Joseph Sturdy

2006 La Sylphide – RSBS (Sylph)

2004 Coppélia – SBS (Friends)

2003 Nutcracker – Estonian National Opera Ballet (Rat, Soldier)

2001 Little Match Girl – SBS (the lead)

2001 Rigoletto – Malmö Stadsteater

1999 The Kind and I – Slagthuset, Malmö